Awards & Scholarships
Several scholarships and awards are available to full-time (Distributed Learning) program students. For more information, visit the CNA website under Scholarships and Awards .
Honours Society 2022-23
(Click on the + / - in the title bar below to open / close)
Art & Design Essentials
Amy Dyke
Anna Barney
Coralee Connolly
Daniel Shiwak
Jackelyn Fizzard
Jessica White-Reid
Jillian Hunt
Maddison Randell
Sarah Winters
Business Administration – Accounting
Brooke Burry
Cerle Reim Amancio
Emily Houlihan
Francis Ryan
Jacqueline Bennett
Jacqueline Piercey
Janine Stratton
Maggie Adams
Stephanie Perry
Taralee Newman-Ropson
Business Administration – General
Jennifer Rideout
Business Administration – HR Management
April Maddox
Courtney Abbott
Hayley Robinson
Olivia Stacey
Stephanie Caul
Business Administration – Marketing
Kelli Lannon
CAS Transition
Samantha Symes
Early Childhood Education
Patricia Hayward
Sarah Webber
Early Childhood Education Administration
Chantel Gale
Julia Aylward
Krystle Harnum
Kylee Lyall
Lisa Garnier
Robbyn Winterton
Sheila Drover
Sherri Wight
Victoria Marshall
Enterprise Web Development
Dawn Stefanyk
Michael Vanin
Sean Lee
Executive Office Management
Adriana White
Danielle Byrne
Emily Mallay
Jasmine Ings
Jenine White
Jennifer Reid
Jessica Barrett
Jocelyn Baggs
Kaitlyn Butt
Kennedy Kean
Makayla Vickers
Meaghen Cave
Molly Barraclough
Rebecca Etchegary
Rose Power
Roslyn Hunter
Stephanie Combdon
Susan Wilson
Tabitha Klomp
Trudy Crewe
Information Management (Post Diploma)
Jason Mills
Medical Office Management
Cassidy Pollard
Christina Mullins
Daphne Savoury
Kaylalee Durnford
Kelsey-Lynn Brushett
Maria Hynes
Micayla Pierce
Sharon Jesso
Office Administration
Brittany Predham
Jennifer Keefe
Karyn Crocker
Taylor Cook
Records and Information Management
Cassidy Mercer
Daniel Simms
Glen Terry
Jodi Smith
Margaret Hawco
Nicole Wells
Sabrina Fazio-Stringer
Steven Hilts
Rehabilitation Assistant (OTA/PTA)
Brianna Brydon
Meghan Jesso
Ruth Ann Noble
Tourism & Hospitality Services
Ashley McIsaac
Faith Ann Vokey
Pamela Thomas
Video Game Art & Design
Alexander Green
Alissa Burt
April Walters
Brady Oldford
Brittany Clouston
Cassidy Spurrell
Charley Green
Courtney Spurrell
Dylan Oliver
Gavin Greening
Han Donovan
Jeremy Morgan-Chollet
Jonah Green
Jordan Tobin
Kira Skinner
Lukas Woodward
Mitchell Snow
Nelson Cousins
Nicholas Bradbury
Nicholas Ringer
Ning Wang
Noah Hepditch
Rielly Vatcher
Rose Walters
Sara Pinsent
Shane Locke
Virginia Cuff
Zack Fudge
Art & Design Essentials
Allison Gleason
Amy Dyke
Anna Barney
Anna Mercer
April Rideout
Coralee Connolly
Daniel Shiwak
Jackelyn Fizzard
Jessica White-Reid
Jillian Hunt
Lisa Locke
Maddison Randell
Sarah Winters
Sharidan Cole
Sonja Pittman
Susanna Snow
Business Administration – Accounting
Brooke Burry
Cerle Reim Amancio
Emily Houlihan
Francis Ryan
Jacqueline Bennett
Jacqueline Piercey
Lisa Donahue
Samantha Cole
Uchechukwu Mogo
Business Administration – General
Jennifer Rideout
Business Administration – HR Management
Courtney Abbott
Jennifer Bailey
Jennifer Navas
Margerie Correa
Olivia Stacey
Business Administration – Marketing
Dana Carter
Kelli Lannon
Reine Faiad
CAS Transition
Samantha Symes
Early Childhood Education
Caitlyn Roy
Erica Hatcher
Early Childhood Education Administration
Carrie-Lee Snooks
Krystle Harnum
Leah Traverse
Lisa Garnier
Robbyn Winterton
Sheila Drover
Enterprise Web Development
Dawn Stefanyk
Gavin Walters
Keshia Walsh
Michael Vanin
Sean Lee
Executive Office Management
Adriana White
Brittany Mercer
Danielle Byrne
Jennifer Reid
Jessica Barrett
Jocelyn Baggs
Kaitlyn Butt
Kyleigh Isaacs
Makayla Vickers
Meaghen Cave
Molly Barraclough
Rebecca Etchegary
Rebecca Pitcher
Tabitha Klomp
Tonya Jenkins
Trudy Crewe
Information Management (Post Diploma)
Jason Mills
Medical Office Management
Christina Mullins
Daphne Savoury
Kaylalee Durnford
Kelsey-Lynn Brushett
Micayla Pierce
Sharon Jesso
Office Administration
Karyn Crocker
Nicole Walsh
Taylor Cook
Records and Information Management
Cassidy Mercer
Glen Terry
Nicole Wells
Sabrina Fazio-Stringer
Steven Hilts
Terri-Lee Adams
Rehabilitation Assistant (OTA/PTA)
Arly MacKenzie
Brianna Brydon
Brittany Burton
Jamie Mercer
Jody Crocker
Natasha Sceviour
Nicole Dawson
Ruth Ann Noble
Tasha Duffett
Tourism & Hospitality Services
Pamela Thomas
Tracy Easton
Video Game Art & Design
Alexander Green
Alissa Burt
April Walters
Brayden Collett
Brittany Clouston
Cassandra Ford
Cassandra Pickering
Charley Green
Dylan Oliver
Gavin Greening
Han Donovan
Jeremy Morgan-Chollet
Jonah Green
Jonah Penney
Jordan Tobin
Kira Skinner
Liam Walsh
Micah Martin
Mitchell Snow
Nelson Cousins
Nicholas Bradbury
Ning Wang
Noah Hepditch
Rielly Vatcher
Rose Walters
Sara Pinsent
Virginia Cuff
Zack Fudge
Art & Design Essentials
April Rideout
Brett Snow
Jackelyn Fizzard
Sonja Pittman
Susanna Snow
Business Administration – Accounting
Allison Butland
Andrew Herritt
Bailey Leonard
Brittany Byrde
Brooke Burry
Cerle Reim Amancio
Courtney Payne
Emily Houlihan
Francis Ryan
Jacqueline Piercey
Janine Stratton
Joy Carew
Kayla Donovan
Kendra Janes
Maggie Adams
Penny Chatman
Business Administration – General
Ashley Dunne
Dawn Robbins
Jennifer Rideout
Laura Wells
Lisa Day
Reegan O'Dell
Stephanie Purdy
Zachary Martin
Business Administration – HR Management
Alexandra Randell
Allison Waddleton
April Maddox
Brooke Shiner
Casey-Lynn Porter
Christopher McHugh
Courtney Abbott
Janelle Lambe
Jennifer Navas
Kirsten Critch
Lynnann Cox
Margerie Correa
Mia Joyce
Olivia Stacey
Paul Cousins
Business Administration – Marketing
Robyn Pollett
Stephanie Caul
Business Management – HR Management
Brent Seaward
Emily Kearsey
Katherine Easton
Marlena Purcell
Vanessa Curlew
CAS Transition
Andrew Barrett
Carter Churchill
Cassandra Hughes
Megan Hynes
Shawna Bird
William Blake
Early Childhood Education
Aleisha White
Alexandra Keough
Allison Day
Amanda Crowley
Amanda Lee
Amber Snow
Amy Collins
Ashlee Hopkins
Billie Keats
Brianna Hatcher
Caitlin Baker
Carly Stratton
Cassidy Hiscock
Chanel Barbosa
Chelsea Hurdle
Chelsea Quigley
Cheranda Cox
Courtney Comerford
Crystal Green
Cynthia Rushton
Dawn Follett
Deepa Tripathi
Dorothy McGrath
Emily Abbott
Emily Benson
Erica Hatcher
Fatimah Abdulkareem Ibrahim
Faye Stokes
Haley Hill
Haley Hillier
Hannah Gale
Heather Whitten
Isabella Foley
Jaclyn Fewer
Jessica Janes
Jessica Osbourne
Jessica Young
Julie Randell
Kaitlyn Stevenson
Karla Marshall
Kayla Stewart
Kayla Templeman
Keisha Hibbs
Krisinda Nippard
Krista Bath
Kristen Lewis
Kriston Bennett
Lindsay King
Makayla Lynch
Malorie Hillier
Megan Benson
Megan Bowring
Melissa Synard
Michelle Milley
Michelle Wakely
Morgan Vaters
Patricia Hayward
Raya Kieley
Rebecca Flight
Rebecca Payne
Renee Hobbs
Renee Puddicombe
Rhea Hutchings
Samantha Gaulton
Samantha Miles
Samantha Tobin
Samantha Walsh
Sara Short Osmond
Sarah Basle
Sarah Finlay
Sarah O'Brien
Shaylene Clarke
Shelby Richards
Sherry Madden
Sierra Dias
Spencer Snook
Stephanie Kelly
Tanis Hynes
Tanya Williams
Taylor Whitty
Tiffany Long
Tina Stapleton
Tosha Hibbs
Tracy Farrell-Masters
Victoria Beehan
Victoria Deir
Victoria Hurley
Victoria Stuckless
Early Childhood Education Administration
Kayla Judge
Enterprise Web Development
Aaron Rogers
Andrew Nicholas
Dawn Stefanyk
Gavin Walters
Keshia Walsh
Michael Vanin
Sean Lee
Executive Office Management
Brittany Mercer
Cori Hicks
Emily Mallay
Hayley Whyte
Jocelyn Baggs
Karyn Crocker
Katera Dicks
Kyleigh Isaacs
Leanne Hillier
Makayla Vickers
Meaghen Cave
Molly Barraclough
Nancy Mosher
Rebecca Etchegary
Rose Power
Roslyn Hunter
Sarah Hughes
Shonda Hynes
Stephanie Campbell
Susan Wilson
Tabitha Klomp
Tonya Jenkins
Trudy Crewe
Information Management (Post Diploma)
Jason Mills
Medical Office Management
Christina Mullins
Emily Synard
Julia Penney
Kelsey-Lynn Brushett
Mathew Aitchison
Megan Seymour
Molly Kettle
Morgan Wareham
Sara Earle
Sharon Jesso
Office Administration
Brittany Predham
Caine Burke
Destiny Shiwak
Jennifer Keefe
Nicole Little
Nicole Walsh
Shauna Oneill
Taylor Cook
Records and Information Management
Heidi Rogers
Joseph Belisle
Natashia Organ
Rheannyn Brockerville-Wall
Steven Hilts
Terri-Lee Adams
Rehabilitation Assistant (OTA/PTA)
Ana Gomez De Garcia
Arly MacKenzie
Brittany Burton
Caeden Howlett
Chidinma Chukwu
Colleen Devine
Dallon Kennedy
Jody Crocker
Julia O'Keefe
Kelsie Skinner
Kerry Barnes
Kyanah March
Meghan Jesso
Ruth Ann Noble
Tasha Duffett
Video Game Art & Design
Alexander Green
April Walters
Brittany Clouston
Dylan Oliver
Jeremy Morgan-Chollet
Jeremy Perry
Jonah Green
Jonah Penney
Jordan Tobin
Kenneth Austin
Kira Skinner
Liam Walsh
Nelson Cousins
Nicholas Ringer
Noah Hepditch
Sebastian Poole
Virginia Cuff
Past Honours Society
(Click on the + / - in the title bar below to open / close)
Awards Publication Opt Out Form
If you do not wish to have your personal information and the name of the scholarship / award / bursary / honours published by the College complete the Awards Publication Opt Out Form and return to and return to dlsdo@cna.nl.ca